ARMAGH 10 Mile ROAD RACE



Time Place Name Club Category
50.36 1 Mr Joe McAllister St. Malachy's AC MO
51.13 2 Mr Tomas Frazer St. Malachy's AC MO
52.25 3 Mr Alan McCullough Willowfield MV40
53.05 4 Mr Dean Fisher Willowfield MO
53.52 5 David Morwood North Belfast Harriers MO
55.01 6 Mr Dermot Kerr Armagh AC MV45
55.12 7 Mr Delfim Pimentel none MO
55.13 8 Leroy Brady Armagh AC MO
55.23 9 Mr Gregory Walsh Ballymena Runners MO
55.42 10 Gareth Arnott Willowfield MO
55.45 11 Gerry O'Connell North East Runners MV45
56.15 12 Samuel Crawford East Antrim Harriers MV40
56.46 13 Kevin Kearney North Belfast Harriers MO
57.54 14 Martin Rea North Belfast Harriers MO
57.56 15 Mike Keely City of Derry MV40
58.05 16 Alan Nigel Grier Albertville Harriers MV40
58.06 17 Alan McMillen East Antrim Harriers MO
58.27 18 Jim Gonnelly North East Runners MV40
58.31 19 Mr Mario Donnelly Armagh AC MV50
58.41 20 Gareth Grew North Belfast Harriers MO
58.48 21 Michael Jordan North East Runners MV50
59.17 22 Karl Kildea Monaghan Phoenix MO
59.25 23 Mr Don Travers Armagh AC MO
59.29 24 Mr Gareth McGee City of Derry AC MO
59.32 25 Aidan Campbell none MV40
59.40 26 Martin Emans Ballymena Runners MO
60.01 27 Michael Joseph Donnelly none MO
60.02 28 Mr Damian Hyde Armagh AC MO
60.12 29 Michael Fitzpatrick Arena Treadmill MO
60.15 30 Mr James Gillespie Armagh AC MV50
60.20 31 Ms Jill Shannon Lagan Valley AC FO
60.31 32 Richard Turkington Armagh AC MO
60.37 33 Sean Hughes none MV40
60.44 34 Mr Stephen Williamson Armagh AC MO
61.01 35 Gerry McEneaney North East Runners MV40
61.02 36 Stephen Joyce Springwell MO
61.12 37 Mr Terry Eakin Lagan Valley MV55
61.20 38 Mr Denis Kerr Armagh AC MV40
61.40 39 Patrick Douglas Monaghan Phoenix MO
61.51 40 George Pauley East Antrim Harriers MV45
61.57 41 Ms Anne Paul City of Derry FO
62.09 42 Raymond Ferguson Cookstown Harriers MV45
62.14 43 Eamon Hill Olympian Triathlon Club MV40
63.01 44 Greg McClure Abbey A.C. MV45
63.31 45 Mr Rory Loughran none MO
63.39 46 Alo Grew Monaghan Phoenix MO
63.42 47 Colin James East Antrim Harriers MO
63.47 48 Jonny Gregg Newry MO
64.24 49 Mr Bernard Morgan Armagh AC MV50
64.38 50 Brian Stewart North Belfast Harriers MV50
65.05 51 Mr Eamon Christie Armagh AC MO
65.12 52 Brendan Sherlock Monaghan Phoenix MV55
65.13 53 Raymond Ferguson North Belfast Harriers MO
65.15 54 Frank Gorman none MV40
65.58 55 Ms Cara Girvan North Belfast Harriers FO
66.03 56 Mr Patrick Harold Thompson none MO
66.05 57 Mr Mike Annett none MO
66.12 58 Mr Thomas Brannigan none MV40
66.19 59 Mr Marcus McAuley North Down MV40
66.33 60 Ms Julie Murphy Lagan Valley FO
66.35 61 Michael Walsh none MO
66.37 62 Colin McKenna none MV40
66.38 63 Mr David Livingstone none MO
66.40 64 Michael Devine Omagh Harriers MV40
67.13 65 Mr Aiden Walker Armagh AC MO
67.15 66 Irwin Speirs Cookstown Harriers MV55
67.32 67 Cathy McCourt City of Derry FO
67.46 68 James Richardson none MO
67.57 69 Mr Sean McEntee none MO
68.06 70 Ms Catherine McCloskey Beechmount Harriers FV35
68.10 71 Mr Derek Rantin none MO
68.15 72 Mr Andrew Burns none MV40
68.25 73 Mr Cecil Smyth Armagh AC MV55
68.28 74 Craig Campbell Cookstown Harriers MV40
68.40 75 Dave Fulcher none MV45
68.44 76 Mr Mark James Bird none MO
68.50 77 Michael Dunford none MV40
69.17 78 Mr David McKeown none MO
69.23 79 Eugene McAuley MV40
69.35 80 Mr Ian Loughran none MO
69.38 81 Joe Curry Cookstown Harriers MV45
69.42 82 Mr Cormac Muldoon none MV45
69.42 83 Mr Padraig Muldoon Armagh AC MV40
70.04 84 Mr Andrew Mehaffey none MO
70.33 85 Craig Docherty East Antrim Harriers MO
70.34 86 Gerry Kenny MV40
71.05 87 Mr Aidan Dolan none MV45
71.10 88 Mr Alan McNulty none MO
71.13 89 Daniel Diamond Beechmount Harriers MO
71.14 90 Eoin Dignan Beechmount Harriers MO
72.24 91 Alvin Taylor Cookstown Harriers MV45
72.31 92 Mr Paul Fegan Newcastle A.C. MO
73.03 93 Mr Paul McGleenan Armagh AC MV50
73.14 94 Karen Dolan City of Derry FV35
73.14 95 Michael O'Hare St. Peter's MV45
73.23 96 Rory Nelson Cookstown Harriers MV45
73.27 97 Paul Brown none MV40
73.32 98 Mr Selwyn Doran none MV45
73.33 99 Mr Ken Doran none MV45
73.41 100 Eugene Lavery none MV45
73.48 101 Mr Ian Wallace none MV50
73.57 102 Mr Brian McGuigan Newry Fire Station MV45
74.01 103 Mr Rob Cumming none MO
74.11 104 John Ross Integrated College Dungannon MV45
74.12 105 Mr Mark McKeown none MO
74.21 106 Edward O'Gara none MV50
74.25 107 Mr Dominic Clarke ICD MO
74.26 108 Mr Stephen Rice ICD MV40
74.40 109 Rodney Young none MO
74.40 110 Mr Brian Nesbitt none MV45
75.10 111 Mr Paul Heaney none MV45
75.28 112 Mr Michael Quinn Armagh AC MV40
75.56 113 John Jones none MV40
76.21 114 Mr Stephen Forster none MV45
76.24 115 Ms Bernie Gribbin Cookstown Harriers FV45
76.25 116 Mr George McMullan none MO
76.26 117 Mr Terrence Henry none MV45
76.34 118 Jim Hynes Finn Valley MV60
76.38 119 Ms Mary Mackin Dromore A.C. FV50
76.54 120 Mr Patrick Coyle none MV60
76.57 121 Mr Derek Scott Springwell MV40
77.05 122 Mr Anthony Kelly none MO
77.14 123 Mr Patrick Rocks none MV50
77.19 124 Mr Stephen Martin none MO
77.31 125 Sean Devlin Omagh Harriers MV40
77.33 126 Mr Martin Hunter Newry Fire Station MO
77.35 127 Andrew McGibbon BARF MO
77.40 128 Mr Neil O'Driscoll North Down AC MO
77.57 129 Louis Devlin none MO
78.05 130 Mr Peter McMath none MO
78.07 131 Mr Damian McQuaid none MO
78.16 132 Declan Carolan none MO
78.21 133 Jennifer Bill FO
78.25 134 Mr Laurence Healey none MV45
78.36 135 Mark McCullough none MO
78.56 136 Terence Mitchell none MV50
79.01 137 Mr Paul Kirkwood none MV45
79.02 138 Mr Brian Kerr Armagh AC MO
79.04 139 Mr Seamus Henry none MV45
79.07 140 Paul John Finnerty Donore Harriers MO
79.12 141 John Robson Omagh Harriers MV60
79.21 142 Elaine Bates none FV40
79.22 143 Mr Maurice J. McCleary none MV40
79.32 144 James McManus none MV40
79.42 145 Paul Gormley none MO
79.43 146 Anthony O'Neill Cookstown Harriers MV40
80.04 147 Ms Pat O'Driscoll North Down AC FV50
80.23 148 Geraldine Kelly Beechmount Harriers FV40
80.27 149 Colm Stephen Hasson none MO
81.01 150 Mr Glenn McIlroy none MO
81.02 151 Sinéad McAree none FO
81.03 152 Ciara McAree none FO
81.05 153 Ms Pamela Josephine Benson Fingallian MV50
81.07 154 Mr Eamon Quinn none MV40
81.15 155 Ms Angela Claire Morrison none FO
81.45 156 Mr Paul Connolly none MV40
81.49 157 Philip Ramsey Q3 Ards MV40
82.09 158 David Knox none MV45
82.56 159 Mr Edward Carroll Newry Fire Station MO
83.09 160 Neil Campbell none MO
83.13 161 Mr Robert Morrow none MO
83.14 162 Mr Kenneth Bacon Springwell Running Club MV45
83.14 163 Mr Alex Buchner none MO
83.34 164 Dee Shimmin North Belfast Harriers FV35
83.53 165 Michael Smith none MV45
83.53 166 Mr Eugene Fallon none MO
84.05 167 Carol Annesley East Antrim Harriers FV40
84.08 168 Susan Halliday Marine Marauders FV45
84.09 169 Mr Gary Bell none MV40
84.10 170 Mr Patrick Toner none MO
84.47 171 Anne Hannan Lunchtime Legends MV40
85.11 172 Michael Spotswood Duncairn Nomads MV60
85.33 173 Mr Michael Carlisle none MV40
85.41 174 Kevin McAlinden none MV40
85.58 175 Gerry Hagan none MV50
88.40 176 Mr Alexander Blackstock Dub Runners Belfast MV50
88.45 177 Ms Caroline Peters none FV40
88.52 178 Ms Louise Quinn none FV35
88.54 179 Mr Gary Kerr none MO
89.16 180 Michael Floyd Duncairn Nomads MO
89.30 181 Mr Heather Lindsay none FV40
89.38 182 Ms Jill Boal none FV45
89.45 183 Ms Moya Burns none FV35
89.54 184 Ms Rosemary Bird none FV45
90.01 185 Eamon Moot none MV55
90.11 186 Pauline Glenfield none FV40
90.11 187 Fionnula Mann none FV35
90.21 188 Jacqueline Murphy Beechmount Harriers FV35
90.36 189 Mr Gerard McCarthy none MV45
90.43 190 Mr Douglas Carroll none MV40
91.22 191 Mr Paul Barrott none MO
92.51 192 Sarah Bambrick none FO
92.51 193 Mr Michael Bambrick Poni Express MV50
93.32 194 Ms Julie Fulton none FO
94.48 195 Mr Ken Jones Orion Harriers MV60
95.39 196 Damien John McKenna none MO
96.10 197 Ms Frances Haughey none FO
98.07 198 Ms Christine Kirkwood none FV50
99.17 199 Chris Mallon none MO
101.23 200 Mr David Hughes none MO
101.30 201 Ms Jacqueline Jennett none FV35
101.32 202 Kerry Dillon FO
102.52 203 Ms Michele Callaghan none FV40
102.53 204 Mr Mervyn Smith none MV60
102.59 205 Ms Claire McLaughlin none FV40
106.12 206 Ms Ellen McQuillan none FV35
107.29 207 Fran Wright East Antrim Harriers FV45
107.46 208 Ms Jennifer Jones none FO
107.52 209 Marian Hayes East Antrim Harriers FV45
108.16 210 Ms Sandra Harrison North Belfast Harriers FO
109.36 211 Ms Joan Douglas none FV45
109.36 212 Ms Sarah Shaw none FO
Karl Kildea Monaghan Phoenix MO
Brendan Sherlock Monaghan Phoenix MV55
Mr Gerry Kenny none MV40
Michael O'Hare St. Peter's MV45
Geraldine Kelly Beechmount Harriers FV40
Jacqueline Murphy Beechmount Harriers FV35
Sean Devlin Omagh Harriers MV40
Jennifer Bill none FO
Jim Hynes Finn Valley MV60
Kerry Dillon none FO
Leroy Brady Armagh AC MO
Raymond Ferguson Cookstown Harriers MV45
Joe Curry Cookstown Harriers MV45
Anthony O'Neill Cookstown Harriers MV40
Daniel Diamond Beechmount Harriers MO
Eugene McAuley none MV40
Irwin Speirs Cookstown Harriers MV55
Eoin Dignan Beechmount Harriers MO
112.33 213 Mr John Murray none MV50
117.25 214 Oliver Graham none MV60
189.00 215 Ms Brenda McKenna none FO
189.00 216 Ms Pat Carlisle none FO


Mens Teams
1. Willowfield 17pts
2. North Belfast 32pts
3. Armagh 33pts

Womens Teams
1. City of Derry 202pts
2. Beechmount Harriers 406pts
3. North Belfast 429pts

Men Open
1. Mr Joe McAllister St. Malachy's AC
2. Mr Tomas Frazer St. Malachy's AC
3. Mr Dean Fisher Willowfield
4. David Morwood North Belfast Harriers
5. Mr Delfim Pimentel none
6. Leroy Brady Armagh AC

MV 40
1. Mr Alan McCullough Willowfield
2. Samuel Crawford East Antrim Harriers
3. Mike Keeley City of Derry

MV45
1. Mr Dermot Kerr Armagh AC
2. Gerry O'Connell North East Runners
3. James Ward Armagh AC

MV50
1. Mr Mario Donnelly Armagh AC
2. Michael Jordan North East Runners
3. James Gillespie Armagh AC

MV55
1. Mr Terry Eakin Lagan Valley
2. Brendan Sherlock Monaghan Phoenix
3. Irwin Speirs Cookstown Harriers

MV60
1. Jim Hynes Finn Valley
2. Mr Patrick Coyle
3. John Robson Omagh Harriers

Women Open
1. Jill Shannon Lagan Vallely
2. Anne Paul City of Derry
3. Cara Girvan North Belfast Harriers
4. Julie Murphy Lagan Valley
5. Cathy McCourt City of Derry
6. Jennifer Bill

FV35
1. Ms Catherine McCloskey Beechmount Harriers
2. Karen Dolan City of Derry
3. Dee Shimmin North Belfast Harriers

FV40
1. Elaine Bates
2. Geraldine Kelly Beechmount Harriers
3. Carol Annesley East Antrim Harriers

FV45
1. Ms Bernie Gribbin Cookstown Harriers
2. Susan Halliday Marine Marauders
3. Jill Boal

FV 50
1. Ms Mary Mackin Dromore A.C.
2. Ms Pat O'Driscoll North Down AC
3. Ms Christine Kirkwood none